Skip to Content
Geoffroy's Cat

South American Game

Geoffroy's Cat

Leopardus geoffroyi

Description

A small spotted wild cat of southern South America.

Species Facts

Weight: 2 - 5 kg

Habitat: grassland,shrubland

Find your hunting spot

Logbook, territories and seasons in one app.

Related species